1 day on market
$465,000
For Sale

Gingras Court

Kanata

4 Bed|4 Bath|Yes|1 day on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$776.11 / month
Taxes
$258 / month
Total Parking Spots
2
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
tbd
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Finished
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
Laundry Room
Exterior
Brick, Vinyl Siding
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome to 1 Gingras Court, a rare end-unit townhome with 3 bedrooms + DEN, 4 bathrooms and a private backyard, in the sought-after community of Beaverbrook, offering the added space, privacy, and feel of a semi-detached home. This well-maintained property features a bright and spacious layout with hardwood flooring and plenty of natural light throughout. The inviting open-concept main level is perfect for everyday living and entertaining, complemented by a custom kitchen that combines style and functionality. Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary bedroom with a private ensuite bathroom and walk-in closet. The finished basement offers a DEN, that can easily turn into your fourth bedroom, and additional living space, ideal for a family room, home office, or guest retreat. With four bathrooms, an attached garage, central air conditioning, gas heating, and a private fenced outdoor space, this home offers comfort and versatility for the whole family. Surrounded by green space and ideally located within walking distance of schools, parks, recreation, shopping, public transit, and Kanata's high-tech district, this property offers the perfect blend of space, convenience, and a welcoming neighbourhood. Wood-burning fireplace, permanently closed/sealed and non-operational. Don't be fooled by the condo fee, the water is included.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 1 Gingras Court127 is 3,326

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$465,000
Down Payment$93,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$372,000

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,292
Property Taxes$258
Maintenance Fees$776
Monthly Payment$3,326
$3,326
monthly

About Gingras Court, Kanata

Located at 1 Gingras Court Unit #127, this Kanata condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $465,000 on Fri Oct 23 2026. It has 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $776 per month and taxes are approximately $3,090 annually. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 2 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $465,000 · 4 bedroom condo in Kanata