16 days on market
$424,900
For Sale

Longfields Drive

Barrhaven

3 Bed|3 Bath|Yes|16 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$391.29 / month
Taxes
$262 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
TBD
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
In-Suite Laundry
Exterior
Brick
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

1 underground parking included. Welcome to 1145B Longfields Dr, a spacious upper-level condo in the heart of Barrhaven featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms. Designed for comfortable living, the open-concept main floor boasts hardwood flooring throughout the living and dining areas, soaring windows that flood the home with natural light, and a generous kitchen complete with granite countertops. Upstairs, the primary bedroom offers a private retreat with a 3-piece ensuite, walk-in closet, and direct access to a private balcony. Two additional bedrooms, a full family bathroom, and upper-level laundry deliver excellent day-to-day functionality, while a large utility and storage room provides extra space. Ideally located within walking distance to RioCan Marketplace, restaurants, cafés, a movie theatre, transit options, and all everyday amenities. A fantastic opportunity in a highly convenient neighbourhood! Presented by your Barrhaven Realtors.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 1145 Longfields DriveB is 2,748

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$424,900
Down Payment$84,980
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$339,920

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,095
Property Taxes$262
Maintenance Fees$391
Monthly Payment$2,748
$2,748
monthly

About Longfields Drive, Barrhaven

Located at 1145 Longfields Drive Unit #B, this Barrhaven condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $424,900 on Wed Oct 21 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $391 per month and taxes are approximately $3,142 annually. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $424,900 · 3 bedroom condo in Barrhaven