8 days on market
$649,900
For Sale

Duncanville Street

Russell

4 Bed|3 Bath|Yes|8 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$388 / month
Total Parking Spots
3
Garage Spaces
3
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
flexible
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Finished
Fireplace
Y
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Brick, Vinyl Siding
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

PRICE REDUCED BY $50,000! to compete with the HST rebate available under the HST Relief Implementation Act. WOW! CHECK OUT THE ROOM SIZES & BACKYARD! This immaculate 2020-built Tartan Red Oak model offers over 2,600 sq. ft. of beautifully finished living space on an END UNIT on a oversized premium lot, delivering the space and feel of a detached home in one of Russell's desirable family-friendly neighbourhoods. From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the bright, open layout, 9-foot ceilings and generously proportioned principal rooms. The welcoming foyer leads to an expansive living and dining area, while the stunning designer kitchen is truly the heart of the home. Complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, extended cabinetry, pantry, breakfast nook and a massive centre island, it overlooks the oversized family room featuring a cozy fireplace, wall of windows and patio doors leading to your spectacular backyard. AND WAIT UNTIL YOU SEE THE BACKYARD! This is far more than just an ordinary fenced yard. The owners have invested over $25,000 in professional backyard landscaping and outdoor improvements all included, creating a private and beautifully designed outdoor retreat that's ready to enjoy. The impressive entertaining deck provides the perfect setting for summer BBQs and gatherings, while the "ONE YEAR OLD HOT TUB" adds another level of relaxation and enjoyment. Imagine stepping outside after a long day and enjoying your own private backyard oasis-this is truly an extension of the home's living space and something you'll appreciate in every season. The fully finished basement adds even more exceptional living space, offering a massive recreation room with two oversized windows that fill the space with natural light, a beautifully finished bar and plenty of storage. Perfect for entertaining, watching the big game, family movie nights or creating the ultimate family hangout.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 2 Duncanville Street is 3,592

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$649,900
Down Payment$129,980
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$519,920

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$3,204
Property Taxes$388
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$3,592
$3,592
monthly

About Duncanville Street, Russell

Located at 2 Duncanville Street , this Russell house is available for sale. This property was listed for $649,900 on Mon Oct 26 2026. It has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The property's amenities include Fenced Yard. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 3 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $649,900 · 4 bedroom house in Russell