21 hours ago
$549,000
For Sale

Reuben Crescent

North Grenville

3 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|21 hours ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$252 / month
Total Parking Spots
4
Garage Spaces
2
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
TBD
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Unfinished
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Vinyl Siding
Zoning
R3
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome to 224 Reuben Crescent, a charming 2.5 storey character home in the heart of Kemptville featuring 3 bedrooms plus a versatile 3rd floor den, 1.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,200 sq. ft. of living space, perfect for a first time homebuyer or a family to grow into! Rich in period detail, the interior boasts 8 ft ceilings, large light filled windows, mostly original hardwood floors, an original banister, and elegant tin ceiling panels in the dining room, alongside a main floor powder room and a dedicated workshop/storage space off the kitchen. The upper level offers primary bedroom access directly to the main bath, while the top floor den provides ideal space for a home office, studio, or extra storage. The entire home has tons of potential to make it uniquely yours, and the private, fully fenced backyard with a deck (2012) offers tons of potential for gardening, entertaining, or play. Enjoy peace of mind with updates including a 2nd floor bathroom (2021), new appliances (2022), an owned hot water tank (2024), furnace and central A/C (2019), windows (2012), and an included Nest thermostat. Zoned R3 with municipal water and sewer and zero rental items, this home is set in an unbeatable central location within easy walking distance to local schools, parks, shops, restaurants, grocery stores, the library, hospital, and curling club.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 224 Reuben Crescent is 2,958

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$549,000
Down Payment$109,800
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$439,200

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,706
Property Taxes$252
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$2,958
$2,958
monthly

About Reuben Crescent, North Grenville

Located at 224 Reuben Crescent , this North Grenville house is available for sale. This property was listed for $549,000 on Fri Oct 30 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 4 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $549,000 · 3 bedroom house in North Grenville