2 days on market
$709,900
For Sale

Coppermine Street

Barrhaven

4 Bed|4 Bath|Yes|2 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$429 / month
Total Parking Spots
2
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Immediate
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Finished
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Brick, Vinyl Siding
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome to this 2020 built, beautifully appointed detached home in the heart of Barrhaven, offering modern finishes, generous living spaces, and four exceptionally spacious bedrooms. Offering 3 full bathrooms, and a convenient powder room, this home stands out for its generous room sizes throughout, with every bedroom offering plenty of space for comfortable living, growing families, or a home office. The main level features 9-foot ceilings, creating an open and airy feel, complemented by contemporary design and functional living spaces. Ideally located in a sought-after Barrhaven neighbourhood, the property is within walking distance or a short drive to parks, scenic trails, schools, shopping, restaurants, cafés, fitness facilities, the Minto Recreation Complex, Costco, Chapman Mills Marketplace, Marketplace Barrhaven, and public transit. Enjoy convenient access to Highway 416 for an easy commute. An excellent opportunity to enjoy modern living, exceptional bedroom space, and everyday convenience in one of Ottawa's most desirable growing communities. Property is currently tenanted, some photos have been virtually staged to remove tenant belongings. Minimum 24 hours' notice required for all showings.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 30 Coppermine Street is 3,928

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$709,900
Down Payment$141,980
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$567,920

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$3,500
Property Taxes$429
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$3,928
$3,928
monthly

About Coppermine Street, Barrhaven

Located at 30 Coppermine Street , this Barrhaven house is available for sale. This property was listed for $709,900 on Wed Oct 28 2026. It has 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. The property's amenities include Library, Park, Public Transit, Rec./Commun.Centre. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 2 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $709,900 · 4 bedroom house in Barrhaven