15 hours ago
$1,320,000
For Sale

Crampton Road

Lanark Highlands

5 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|15 hours ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$350 / month
Total Parking Spots
20
Garage Spaces
8
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
90 - TBD
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Full, Unfinished
Fireplace
Y
Air Conditioning
Window Unit(s)
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Log
Zoning
RU
Sewer
Septic
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

A Rare Equestrian Farm Offering. 95 acres total, with pasture and 65 acres of tillable fields, currently in hay production. Thoughtfully set up for horse enthusiasts, the property offers 3 paddocks with run-in shelters, two with watering posts, a 60' x 120' steel riding arena built in 2017, and a 100' x 200' outdoor sand ring with tile drainage. The barn features hydro, two generous 12' x 12' box stalls, and ample space to expand and customize to suit your needs. An attached workshop/driveshed adds even more versatility, complete with a 220V outlet and 80-gallon air compressor. At the heart of the property is a distinctive log home, built in 1993 using beautiful timbers dating back to the 1800s. Full of rustic character and warmth, the home offers flexible living space with a main floor bedroom or office, a gorgeous curved three season sunroom, and an upper loft area ideal for a fifth bedroom, home office, games room or studio space. The primary bedroom features a walk-in closet and private balcony, creating the perfect retreat to unwind and take in the surrounding countryside. Recent improvements include a new interlock patio and above-ground saltwater pool (2023), steel roof on the home (2020), and a high-efficiency propane furnace (2011). A truly special opportunity to own a substantial acreage with so much already in place!

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 321 Crampton Road is 6,857

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$1,320,000
Down Payment$264,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$1,056,000

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$6,507
Property Taxes$350
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$6,857
$6,857
monthly

About Crampton Road, Lanark Highlands

Located at 321 Crampton Road , this Lanark Highlands house is available for sale. This property was listed for $1,320,000 on Fri Oct 30 2026. It has 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The property's amenities include School Bus Route, Tiled/Drainage. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 20 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $1,320,000 · 5 bedroom house in Lanark Highlands