22 hours ago
$699,900
For Sale

Appalachian Circle

Barrhaven

3 Bed|3 Bath|Yes|22 hours ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$397 / month
Total Parking Spots
4
Garage Spaces
2
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
flexible
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Partial Basement
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Brick, Vinyl Siding
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

FOREST-BACKED DETACHED HOME | NO REAR NEIGHBOURS | 10-FT CEILINGS | $699,900! Discover exceptional value at 364 Appalachian Circle, where modern living meets privacy and nature! This beautiful Caivan-built, two-story detached home is PRICED TO SELL and offers an opportunity you won't want to miss! Backing directly onto a peaceful forest and walking trails with NO REAR NEIGHBOURS, this home delivers a rare combination of tranquility, privacy, space and convenience. Step inside to a bright, spacious open-concept main floor featuring impressive 10-foot ceilings, expansive windows and abundant natural light. The contemporary kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, creating the perfect space for entertaining, family gatherings or everyday relaxation. Large windows showcase beautiful backyard and forest views, bringing nature into your living space. Upstairs, discover three generously sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary retreat with HIS-AND-HERS WALK-IN CLOSETS and a private ensuite. Two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom offer flexibility for family, guests or a home office. Basement is made up of the Double Garage, Mudroom, Storage and Laundry/Mechanical Room. Enjoy peaceful, private surroundings while remaining minutes from Costco, grocery stores, restaurants, shopping, schools, parks and everyday essentials. With walking trails right behind your home, outdoor recreation is at your doorstep! Perfect for families, professional couples or anyone seeking modern comfort, generous space and a beautiful natural setting. EXCEPTIONAL VALUE AT $699,900! PRICED TO SELL! Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a forest-backed detached home with no rear neighbours.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 364 Appalachian Circle is 3,847

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$699,900
Down Payment$139,980
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$559,920

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$3,450
Property Taxes$397
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$3,847
$3,847
monthly

About Appalachian Circle, Barrhaven

Located at 364 Appalachian Circle , this Barrhaven house is available for sale. This property was listed for $699,900 on Fri Oct 30 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 4 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $699,900 · 3 bedroom house in Barrhaven