Just listed
$698,000
For Sale

Highway 7 Avenue

Vaughan

2 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|Just listed

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$714.28 / month
Taxes
$291 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
60-90
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Heat Pump
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
In-Suite Laundry
Exterior
Concrete
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Luxurious Corner Suite At Vista Parc Condos - Where Style Meets Convenience! Welcome To Unit 407 At 4700 Highway 7, A Bright Corner Suite Offering 929 Sq. Ft. Of Modern Living Space with floor-to-ceiling windows. This Upgraded 2-Bedroom, 2-Bathroom Suite, Features A Newly Renovated Kitchen with Modern High Gloss Cabinetry and Modern Quartz Counters, Equipped With Stainless Steel Appliances (Fridge, Stove, Dishwasher, Microwave), Beautiful Custom Backsplash and Large Island With Extra Seating. A Rare Private Wrap-Around Balcony With Views of Green and City Lights. This Corner Unit Offers a Spacious Layout And Includes A Split-Bedroom Floor Plan For Added Privacy. Parking And Storage Locker Conveniently Located On Level C Near The Elevators. Extra Features Include: Ensuite Washer/Dryer, All Designer Light Fixtures, Custom Window Blinds, Custom B/I Cabinetry in the Primary Bedroom and Large B/I Look Cabinetry in the 2nd Bedroom. Prime Location: Located In The Heart Of East Woodbridge, You Are Steps Away Fast Transit *At Your Door Step, Direct Service To The Vaughan Metropolitan Centre Subway Station. Minutes Away From Highways 400, 407, And 427. Close to Shopping, Dining, And Parks. Move-In Ready With A Flexible 60 Day Closing. This Rare Finbd Won't Last Long-Set Up Your Private Tour Today!

Building Amenities

Park
Public Transit

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 4700 Highway 7 Avenue407 is 4,446

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$698,000
Down Payment$139,600
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$558,400

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$3,441
Property Taxes$291
Maintenance Fees$714
Monthly Payment$4,446
$4,446
monthly

About Highway 7 Avenue, Vaughan

Located at 4700 Highway 7 Avenue Unit #407, this Vaughan condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $698,000 on Sat Oct 31 2026. It has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $714 per month and taxes are approximately $3,492 annually. The property's amenities include Park, Public Transit. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $698,000 · 2 bedroom condo in Vaughan