2 hours ago
$1,588,000
For Sale

Briarwood Road

Markham

6 Bed|4 Bath|Yes|2 hours ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$831 / month
Total Parking Spots
6
Garage Spaces
4
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Immediate
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Finished
Fireplace
Y
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Other, Stone
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

$$$ Spent On Extensive Interior & Exterior Upgrades! Welcome To This Beautifully Updated Detached Home Situated On A Premium 60 X 127 Ft Lot In The Heart Of Prestigious Unionville! Offering Approximately 2,700 Sq Ft Of Above-Grade Living Space, This Spacious Family Home Has Undergone Extensive Recent Renovations Inside And Out! Featuring Brand New Engineered Hardwood Flooring Throughout The Main And Second Floors, Fresh Paint Throughout, Smooth Ceilings, Numerous Newly Installed Pot Lights, Stylish Modern Light Fixtures, Updated Bathroom Finishes, And Much More! The Finished Basement Features Updated Flooring And Fresh Paint, Providing Additional Living And Entertainment Space. Step Outside To Enjoy The Beautifully Refreshed Front And Backyard With Brand New Sod, Creating A Fresh And Inviting Outdoor Setting For Family Gatherings And Relaxation. Bright, Spacious, And Move-In Ready! Conveniently Located Close To Top-Rated Schools, Parks, Shopping, Restaurants, Historic Main Street Unionville, And Major Highways. A Rare Opportunity To Own A Beautifully Upgraded Home On A Premium Lot In One Of Markham's Most Sought-After Neighbourhoods! Don't Miss It!

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 9 Briarwood Road is 8,660

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$1,588,000
Down Payment$317,600
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$1,270,400

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$7,829
Property Taxes$831
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$8,660
$8,660
monthly

About Briarwood Road, Markham

Located at 9 Briarwood Road , this Markham house is available for sale. This property was listed for $1,588,000 on Thu Oct 29 2026. It has 6 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. The property's amenities include Fenced Yard, Park, Rec./Commun.Centre, School, Clear View, Golf. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 6 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $1,588,000 · 6 bedroom house in Markham