10 hours ago
$799,999
For Sale

Panter Crescent

Ajax

3 Bed|3 Bath|Yes|10 hours ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$449 / month
Total Parking Spots
3
Garage Spaces
2
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Immediate
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Finished
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Aluminum Siding, Brick
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Pride of ownership shines throughout this well-maintained detached home in desirable South Ajax! Offering over 2,100 sq. ft. of total living space, 3+2 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, 91 Panter Crescent provides plenty of room for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. Inviting living spaces create a welcoming setting for family gatherings, while the finished basement features two additional bedrooms, offering flexibility for guests, a home office or growing families. Step outside and enjoy a backyard made for summer entertaining, complete with an above-ground pool and a large deck perfect for barbecues, outdoor dining and relaxing with family and friends. An attached garage adds everyday convenience. Beautifully cared for inside and out, this home offers a wonderful opportunity to settle into an established South Ajax neighbourhood and make it your own!

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 91 Panter Crescent is 4,392

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$799,999
Down Payment$160,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$639,999

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$3,944
Property Taxes$449
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$4,392
$4,392
monthly

About Panter Crescent, Ajax

Located at 91 Panter Crescent , this Ajax house is available for sale. This property was listed for $799,999 on Sat Oct 31 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 3 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $799,999 · 3 bedroom house in Ajax